Pequot Lakes School
[ School Calendar ]   [ Staff Webmail ]   [ Student Webmail ]
Home «

 

Pequot Lakes Community Education 
 
The office for Pequot Lakes Community Education, Youth Sports, Greater Lakes Area Performing Arts, Pequot Lakes Community Theater and Early Childhood Coalition is located in the south end of the Middle School/High School building, across the hall from the new gym in the Community Education / Athletic Complex.
Enter through the glass doors on the south east side of the building.  If you have any questions please call us at 218-568-9200.

E-mail:  anelson@isd186.org
E-mail:  jdespot@isd186.org

 

 

 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK .... Pequot Lakes Community Education

Receive updates about upcoming classes, events, theatre productions, Youth Sports programs, etc... 

 

 

Pequot Lakes Community Education Advisory Council 
The Advisory Council provides oversight and advice to the Community Education Department and its programs.  They meet on the third Monday of the month during the school year at the Community Education office. The meeting runs from 4:30-5:30 p.m. Anyone who lives or works in the Pequot Lakes School District is invited to attend.

Lydia Loven  -  Chair
John Ehlert  -  Vice Chair
Debi Backdahl
Mike Erholtz
Ann Hutchings
Heather Neumann
Angie Wallin
Carrie Espeseth
Jon Lubke
Kathie Harman
Anna Braam
Todd Lyscio
Chris Lindholm, Superintendent 

 

Community Education Staff 
Community Education (218) 568-9200
Director - Julie Despot
Adult - Youth Enrichment Coordinator / Administrative Assistant  -  Andrea Nelson


Greater Lakes Area Performing Arts (GLAPA) 
(218) 568-9200
Administrator  -  Julie Despot
Tickets  -  Andrea Nelson

Kid Konnection (218) 562-6109
Coordinator  -  Ivanna Buchite

Youth Sports (218) 568-8090
Coordinator  -  Jackie Cogan

Early Childhood Community Coalition (218) 568-9200

Early Childhood Family Education, School Readiness, Early Childhood Screening (218) 562-7520

ECFE Coordinator  -  Sarah Tabaka

ECFE Teacher - April Kinney
ECFE Teacher  -  Jessie Mudgett
ECSE Teacher  -  Kathy Saxvold
ECSE Birth - 3 Teacher - Amanda Ebnet
ECFE Parent Educator - Sarah Tabaka
Teaching Asst. & Secretary  -  Jeanne Keiffer
Teaching Asst. - Patti Bullen & Julie Friday
 

Speed:
Image
Thumbnail Image
Status: Loading